Show results 2002

Crufts
Judge: Mr B Hodgson (Brimartz)
Dog CC & BOB: Wyeafon Inspector Morse
Res CC: Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Bitch CC: Lux Ch Illabo of Canberra (ATC AC00030DEU)
Res CC: Millvalley Magic Moment for Spitewinter

National Terrier
Judge: Mr M Murray (Yarrum)
Dog CC: Brimartz GI Joe at Norwelston
Res CC: Wyeafon Out Of Touch
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Brimartz Meet Me At Ten
Res CC: Spitewinter Acushla
Best Puppy: Brimartz Page Three (d)

Birmingham
Judge: Mr P Wilkinson
Dog CC: Brimartz GI Joe at Norwelston
Res CC: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex
Bitch CC & BOB: Millvalley Heather Belle
Res CC: Wyeafon Touch Of Frost
Best Puppy: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex (d)

Scottish K C (May)
Judge: Mrs V J Hodgson (Brimartz)
Dog CC & BOB: Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Res CC: Wyeafon Inspector Morse
Bitch CC: (Ch)Wyeafon Touch Of Frost(3rd)
Res CC: Wyeafon Chnarae Teg at Amhard
Best Puppy: Shastakin Blaze Of Glory for Belyndi (imp) (d)

Bath
Judge: Mrs S Nevett
Best Dog & BOB: Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Res Best Dog: Wyeafon Out Of Touch
Best Bitch: Ch Wyeafon Touch Of Fire
Res Best Bitch: Belyndi Liberty Belle
Best Puppy: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex (d)

Three Counties
Judge: Mr W A James
Best Dog & BOB: Belyndi Stars N Stripes
Res Best Dog: Ch Millvalley US Express
Best Bitch: Millvalley Monopoly
Res Best Bitch: Wyeafon Pentewyn
Best Puppy: Millvalley Monopoly

Blackpool:
Judge: Mrs B Banbury
Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Brimartz GI Joe at Norwelston(3rd)
Res CC: Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Bitch CC: (Ch)Millvalley Heather Belle(3rd)
Res CC: Brimartz Yarrum Monica
BP: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex (d)

South Wales
Judge: Dr Harris (USA)
Dog CC: Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Res CC: Brimatz The Fall Guy at Amhard
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Millvalley Heather Belle
Res CC: Wyeafon Firefly over Brimartz
BP: Millvalley Blue Heaven at Iandor (b)

Terrier Group#1: Ch Millvalley Heather Belle

Australian Terrier Club of Great Britain
Judge: Mrs F Somerfield
Dog CC: (Ch)Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex(3rd)
Res CC: Ch Berijon Blue Legend
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Millvalley Heather Belle
Res CC: Ch Brimatrz Meet Me At Ten
BP:

Bournemouth:
Judge:
Best Dog: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Res Best Dog: Shastakin Blaze Of Glory for Belyndi
Best Bitch & BOB: Ch Brimartz Meet Me At Ten
Res Best Bitch: Wyeafon Chnarae Teg at Amahard
Best Puppy: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex (d)

Welsh Kennel Club:
Judge: Mrs B Brown (Ralindi)
Dog CC: Ch Brimartz GI Joe at Norwelston
Res CC: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Brimartz Meet Me At Ten
Res CC: Wyeafon Fire Fly over Brimartz
Best Puppy: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex (d)

City of Birmingham:
Judge: Mrs H Bakewell (Norwelston)
Dog CC: Brimartz The Fall Guy at Amhard
Res CC: Wyeafon Inspector Morse
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Brimartz Meet Me At Ten
Res CC: Ch Brimartz News At Ten
Best Puppy: Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill (b)

Darlington:
Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott
Best Dog : Brimartz the Fall Guy at Amhard
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch & BOB: Ch Millvalley Heather Belle
Res Best Bitch : Wyeafon Chnarae Teg
Best Puppy : No puppies entered

Driffield:
Judge: Mr P Bakewell (Norwelston)
Dog CC : (Ch)Wyeafon Inspector Morse(3rd)
Res Dog CC : Brimartz Page Three
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Brimartz Meet Me At Ten
Res Bitch CC: Wyeafon Firefly over Brimartz
Best Puppy: Stevrons Lady In Red With Wyeafon (b)

aussie pic