Show results 2003

Driffield: 11.10.2003
Judge: Mrs S Goodwin (Spitewinter)
Dog CC: Brimartz Billy The Kid
Res CC: Brimartz Page Free
Bitch CC: Millvalley Blue Heaven at Iandor*
Res CC: Wyeafon Pentewyn of Pitcombe
Best Puppy: no entries

City of Birmingham 30.8.2003
Judge: Mr K Bounden
Dog CC: Brimartz Billy The Kid*
Res CC: Ch Pitcombe Teddy's Boy
Bitch CC: Ch Brimartz Meet Me At Ten
Res CC: Brimartz Hot Off The Press
Best Puppy: Spitewinter Blake Seven at Sherex (d)

Welsh Kennel Club 16.8.2003
Judge: Mr A Brace
Dog CC: Brimartz Page Three
Res CC: Ch Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill*
Res CC: Millvalley Blue Heaven at Iandor
Best Puppy: Spitewinter Blake Seven at Sherex (d)

Australian Terrier Club of Great Britain 27.7.2003
Judge: Mr F Gale (Kennick)
Dog CC: (Ch)Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex(3rd)*
Res CC: Ch Berijon Blue Legend
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill
Res CC: Millvalley Blue Heaven at Iandor
Best Puppy: Spitewinter Blake Seven at Sherex (d)

South Wales K A 12.7.2003
Judge: Mr J Trevor Rowe
Dog CC: Belyndi Toohey's Red
Res CC: Ch Berijon Blue Legend
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill*
Res CC: Wyeafon Pentewyn
Best Puppy: Spitewinter Bewitched (b)

Paignton 7.7.2003
Judge: Mr M Marshall
Best Dog: Belyndi Toohey's Red
Res Best Dog: Shastakin Blaze of Glory for Belyndi (Imp)
Best Bitch: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill*
Res Best Bitch: Millvalley Blue Heaven With Iandor
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Desert Flame (b)

Blackpool
Judge: Mrs S G Stoddart
Dog CC: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex*
Res CC: Spitewinter Blake Seven at Sherex
Bitch CC: Spitewinter Acushla
Res CC: Wyeafon Desert Flame
Best Puppy: Spitewinter Blake Seven at Sherex (d)

Terrier Group#3: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex

Three Counties:
Judge: Mrs J E Turner
Best Dog: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex
Res Best Dog: Wyeafon Jack Frost
Best Bitch: Wyeafon Desert Flame
Res Best Bitch: Spitewinter Bewitched
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Desert Flame (b)

Bath 23.5.2003
Judge: Mr B Cadogan
Best Dog: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex*
Res.Best Dog: Ch Brimartz G I Joe at Norwelston
Best Bitch: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill
Res.Best Bitch: Millvalley Blue Heaven for Iandor
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Touch Of Summer (b)

Scottish Kennel Club (May) 17.5.2003
Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Dog CC: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex
Res CC: Shastakin Blaze Of Glory for Belyndi (imp)
Bitch CC: (Ch)Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill(3rd)*
Res CC: Ralindi Aim To Please

Birmingham National 9.5.2003
Judge: Mr E Hulme
Dog CC: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex*
Res CC: Canadian Ch Shastakin Belyndi Amber Nectar
Bitch CC: Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill
Res CC: Ch Brimartz News At Ten
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Jack Frost (d)

National Terrier 5.4.2003
Judge: Miss F A Snook (Pitcombe)
Dog CC: Ch Brimartz G I Joe at Norwelston*
Res CC: Millvalley Captain Scarlet at Sherex
Bitch CC: Millvalley Blue Heaven at Iandor
Res CC: Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Touch Of Summer (b)

Crufts 8.3.2003
Judge: Mr P R Eardley (Sherex)
Dog CC: Ch Brimartz Alkoomie*
Res CC: Ch Brimartz GI Joe at Norwelston
Bitch CC: Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill
Res CC: Millvalley Blue Heaven at Iandor
Best Puppy: Stevron's Little Beauty (b)

aussie pic