Show results 2004

Crufts 7.3.2004
Judge: Miss F A Snook (Pitcombe)
Dog CC: Ch Brimartz Alkoomie*
Res CC: Wyeafon Jack Frost
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill
Res CC: Wyeafon Desert Flame

National Terrier 3.4.2004
Judge: Mr L Aspin
Dog CC: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Res CC: Spitewinter Catch N Dash to Brimartz
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Heather Belle*
Res CC & Best Puppy: Millvalley Diva

Birmingham National: 8.5.2004
Judge: Mrs B Banbury
Dog CC: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Res CC: Brimartz Page Three
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill* (& Group#1)
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Millvalley Styled In Red for Silhill

Scottish Kennel Club (May): 16.5.2004
Judge: Mr T Thorn
Dog CC: Millvalley Firecracker
Res CC: Ch Iandoor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Bitch CC: Millvalley Styled In Red for Sillhill*
Res CC: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill
Best Puppy: Millvalley Styled In Red for Silhill

Blackpool: 25.6.2004
Judge: Mr J Burrows
Dog CC: Ch Brimartz GI Joe at Norwelston
Res CC: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill*
Res CC: Millvalley Styled In Red for Silhill
Best Puppy: Spitewinter Cut N Dash to Brimartz (d)

South Wales:
Judge: Mr P E Bakewell (Norwelston)
Dog CC: Spitewinter Cut N Dash to Brimartz
Res CC: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Bitch CC: Millvalley Styled In Red for Silhill
Res CC: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill
Best Puppy: Shadymaple Toronto (b)

Paignton: 16.7.2004
Judge: Mrs S McCourt (Silhill)
Best Dog: Millvalley Firecracker
Res Best Dog: Spitewinter Cop The Lot of Iandor
Best Bitch: Millvalley Blue Heaven with Iandor*
Res Best Bitch: Millvalley Diva
Best Puppy: n/e

Australian Terrier Club of Great Britain: 25.7.2004
Judge: Mrs B Jones (Berijon)
Dog CC: Spitewinter Cut N Dash to Brimartz
Res CC: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex
Bitch CC: Brimartz Philadelphia Star*
Res CC: Spitewinter Bewitched
Best Puppy: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex

Bournemouth: 14.8.2004
Judge: Miss J Lanning
Best Dog: Canadian Ch Shastakin Belyndi Amber Nectar
Res Best Dog: Belyndi The Wild Card
Best Bitch & BOB: Belyndi Libertybell
Res Best Bitch: Wyeafon Pentewyn of Pitcombe
Best Puppy: Belyindi The Wild Card

Welsh Kennel Club: 21.8.2004
Judge: Mr M Murray (Yarrum)
Dog CC: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Res CC: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Monopoly at Silhill* (& Group#2)
Res CC: Spitewinter Acushla
Best Puppy: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex

City of Birmingham: 4.9.2004
Judge: Mr P Eva
Dog CC: Ch Iandor Summertime Blues at Sherex
Res CC: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex
Bitch CC: Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex

Darlington: 17.9.2004
Judge: Mr F Kane
Best Dog: Millvalley Firecracker
Res Best Dog: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex
Best Bitch: Ch Millvalley Heather Belle
Res Best Bitch: Bluepepper's Fox Trot (import)
Best Puppy: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex

Driffield: 16.10.04
Judge: Mr P Wilkinson
Dog CC: Bluepepper's Rock-et to Sherex (imp)
Res CC: Spitewinter Catch N Dash to Brimartz
Bitch CC & BOB: (Ch)Millvalley Styled In Red for Silhill (3rd)
Res CC & Best Puppy: Brimartz Fire N Ice

aussie pic