Show results 2005

Crufts 10.3.2005
Judge: Mrs F A Somerfield
Dog CC: Bluepeppers Rock-Et to Sherex (imp)
Res CC: Belyndi The Wild Card
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Styled In Red for Silhill*
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Belyndi The Wild Card

National Terrier 2.4.2005
Judge: Mrs V M Hodgson (Brimartz)
Dog CC: Millvalley Firecracker
Res CC: Shastakin Blaze Of Glory for Belyndi (imp)
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Styled In Red for Silhill*
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Spitewinter Delgate (d)

Birmingham National 8.5.2005
Judge: Mr P Eardley (Sherex)
Dog CC: (Ch)Millvalley Firecracker(3rd)
Res CC: Belyndi The Wild Card
Bitch CC: (Ch)Millvalley Blue Heaven with Iandor(3rd)*
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Xtremely Flammable (b)

Scottish Kennel Club (May): 20.5.2005
Judge: Mrs A Katona (Tyrella)
Dog CC: (Ch)Bluepepper's Rock-Et to Sherex(imp)(3rd)
Res CC: Spitewinter Cop The Lot at Iandor
Bitch CC: Bluepepper's Fox-Trot (imp)*
Res CC: Ch Millvalley Blue Heaven with Iandor
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Crimson Sky (b)

Three Counties:
Judge: Mr J E Bunting
Best Dog: Wyeafon Master At Arms
Res Best Dog: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon
Best Bitch: Ch Millvalley Styled In Red at Silhill*
Res Best Bitch: Wyeafon Xtremely Flammable
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Hot Poker (b)

Blackpool: 24.6.2005
Judge: Mr A Brace (Tragband)
Dog CC: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex* (& Group#4)
Res CC: Ch Bluepeppers Rock-Et to Sherex (imp)
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Styled In Red at Silhill
Res CC: Brimartz Fire'n'Ice
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Alert at Iandor (d)

Windsor:
Judge: Mr R W J Thomas (Squirreldene)
Best Dog: Shastakin Blaze of Glory for Belyndi (imp)
Res Best Dog:Belyndi The Wild Card
Best Bitch: Jenina Jay Jay
Res Best Bitch: Ch Millvalley Styled In Red at Silhill
Best Puppy: Belyndi Fly The Flag (b)

South Wales:
Judge: Mr F Jones
Dog CC: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex*
Res CC: Ch Bluepeppers Rock-Et to Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Styled In Red at Silhill
Res CC: Spitewinter Acushla
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Hot Mamma at Millvalley (b)

Paignton:
Judge: Mrs Wheeler
Best Dog: Wyeafon Master At Arms
Res Best Dog: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon
Best Bitch: Wyeafon Pentewyn of Pitcombe
Res Best Bitch: Wyeafon Xtremely Flammable
Best Puppy: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon

Australian Terrier Club of Great Britain 31.7.05:
Judge: Mrs L A Crawley (Ragus)
Dog CC: Ch Bluepeppers Rock-Et to Sherex (imp)*
Res CC: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex
Bitch CC: Millvalley Diva
Res CC: Ch Millvalley Styled In Red at Silhill
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Hot Poker (b)

Bournemouth:
Judge: Mrs E Henderson (Gundagi)
Best Dog: Can Ch Shastakin Belyndi Amber Nectar (imp)
Res Best Dog: Iandor Make My Day at Sherex
Best Bitch: Bluepepper's Fox-Trot (imp)
Res Best Bitch & Best Puppy: Silhill Red Hot Poker

Welsh Kennel Club:
Judge: Miss L M Bell (Belyndi)
Dog CC: (Ch)Spitewinter Catch N Dash at Brimartz(3rd)
Res CC: Ch Bluepeppers Rock-Et to Sherex (imp)
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Styled In Red at Silhill*
Res CC: Millvalley Diva
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Hot Mama at Millvalley (b)

City of Birmingham:
Judge: Mr J Trevor Rowe
Dog CC: (Ch)Iandor Make My Day at Sherex(3rd)
Res CC: Wyeafon Master At Arms
Bitch CC & BOB: (Ch)Millvalley Diva(3rd)
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Hot Poker (b)

Red Hot Poker was later #4 in the Puppy Group.

Darlington:
Judge: Mr T H Johnston
Best Dog: Ch Bluepepper's Rock-et to Sherex (imp)*
Res Best Dog: Ch Iandor Make My Day at Sherex
Best Bitch: Spitewinter Causing Chaos at Petitpaws
Res Best Bitch & Best Puppy: Silhill Red Hot Poker

Driffield:
Judge: Mr G Corish (Sealaw)
Dog CC:Ch Bluepepper's Rock-et to Sherex (imp)*
Res CC: Ch Iandor Make My Day at Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva
Res CC: Spitewinter Bewitched
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Hot Poker (b)

aussie pic