Show results 2007

Crufts 10.3.2007
Judge: Mr P Bakewell (Norwelston)
Dog CC: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon
Res CC: Brimartz Hold Your Fire
Bitch CC: Ch Brimartz Fire'N'Ice*
Res CC: Silhill Glitz'N'Glamour
Best Puppy: Brimartz Hold Your Fire

National Terrier 7.4.2007
Judge: Miss S G Stoddart (Millvalley)
Dog CC: Silhill Red Rock at Sherex* (& Best in Show)
Res CC: Brimartz Hold Your Fire
Bitch CC: (Ch)Silhill Glitz'N'Glamour(3rd)
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Indian Ink (b)

Birmingham National: 12.5.2007
Judge: Mr P Eva (Sophyla)
Dog CC: Millvalley Red Rufus
Res CC: Jenina Jasper James
Bitch CC: Ch Silhill Glitz'N'Glamour*
Res CC: Millvalley Red Ruby
Best Puppy: Iandor Love Machine (d)

Scottish K C (May): 20.5.2007
Judge: Mr A H Brace (Tragband)
Dog CC: Silhill Red Rock at Sherex*(Group #1 & Best In Show)
Res CC: Millvalley Red Rufus
Bitch CC: Silhill Sweet Pea
Res CC: Ch Silhill Glitz'N'Glamour
Best Puppy: Iandor Love Machine (d)

Bath: 25.5.2007
Judge: Mr C Powell
Best Dog: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon*
Res Best Dog: Wyeafon Light My Fire
Best Bitch: Jenina Jay Jay
Res Best Bitch: Jenina Jenny Wren
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Light My Fire

Three Counties: 11.6.2007
Judge: Mr R W J Thomas (Squirreldene)
Best Dog & BOB: Silhill Red Rock at Sherex (& Group#1)
Res Best Dog: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon
Best Bitch: Ch Silhill Glitz'N'Glamour
Res Best Bitch: Brimartz Firelight at Petitpaws
Best Puppy: Silhill Scruples (b)

Blackpool: 22.6.2007
Judge: Mr F Kane (Hirontower)
Dog CC: (Ch)Silhill Red Rock at Sherex(3rd)*(& Group#1)
Res CC: Millvalley Red Rufus
Bitch CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Res CC: Silhill Sweet Pea
Best Puppy: Silhill Scruples (b)

Windsor: 28.6.2007
Judge: Mr O Germundsson (Sweden)
Best Dog: Ch Silhill Red Rock at Sherex* (& Group#1)
Res Best Dog: Belyndi The Wild Card
Best Bitch: Millvalley Red Ruby
Res Best Bitch: Belyndi Liberty Belle
Best Puppy: Silhill Scruples (b)

South Wales: 6.7.2007
Judge: Mrs S McCourt (Silhill)
Dog CC: Belyndi The Wild Card
Res CC: Millvalley Red Rufus
Bitch CC: Millvalley Red Ruby*
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Incognito (b)

Paignton: 12.7.2007
Judge: Mr M Marshall (Whittingford)
Best Dog: Ch Silhill Red Rock at Sherex* (& Group#1)
Res Best Dog: Iandor Love Machine
Best Bitch: Brimartz Firelight at Petitpaws
Res Best Bitch: Silhill Scruples
Best Puppy: Silhill Scruples

Australian Terrier Club of Great Britain
Judge: Mr N Straw
Dog CC: Ch Silhill Red Rock at Sherex*
Res CC: Belyndi The Wild Card
Bitch CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Res CC: Silhill Sweet Pea
Best Puppy: Silhill Solitaire at Bethane (b)

Bournemouth: .8.2007
Judge: Mr R Allen (Kinsridge)
Best Dog: Ch Silhill Red Rock at Sherex* (Group#1 & RBIS)
Res Best Dog: Iandor Love Machine
Best Bitch: Wyeafon Red Hot N Sassy
Res Best Bitch: Belyndi Liberty Belle
Best Puppy: Silhill Scruples (b)

Welsh Kennel Club: 18.8.2007
Judge: Mr J T Rowe
Dog CC: Ch Silhill Red Rock at Sherex* (& Group#2)
Res CC: Millvalley Red Rufus
Bitch CC: (Ch)Millvalley Red Ruby(3rd)
Res CC: Ch Silhill Glitz'N'Glamour
Best Puppy: Silhill Tufty (d)

City of Birmingham: 1.9.2007
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip)
Dog CC: (Ch)Millvalley Red Rufus(3rd)
Res CC: Silhill Tufty
Bitch CC & BOB: Silhill Sweet Pea
Res CC: Ch Millvalley Red Ruby
Best Puppy: Silhill Tufty (& Puppy Group#2)

Darlington: 14.9.2007
Judge: Mr R Crooks
Best Dog: Ch Silhill Red Rock at Sherex* (& Group#1)
Res Best Dog: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Best Bitch: Silhill Solitaire of Bethane
Res Best Bitch: Brimartz Firelight at Petitpaws
Best Puppy: Silhill Solitaire of Bethane

Driffield: 21.9.2007
Judge: Mrs H D Bakewell (Norwelston)
Dog CC:Ch Millvalley Red Rufus
Res CC: Brimartz Hold Your Fire
Bitch CC: Ch Brimartz Fire'N'Ice*
Res CC: Millvalley Red Hot Pepper
Best Puppy: Millvalley Red Hot Pepper

Belfast: 29.9.2007
Judge:
Best AV Terrier NSC: Ch Silhill Red Rock at Sherex (& Group#1)
Best AV Terrier Puppy NSC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex (& Terrier Group#1)

aussie pic