Show results 2009

aussie pic

Paignton: 3.8.09
Judge: Mrs M R Jones (Wyeafon)
Best Dog: Mistabert Red Rascal
Res Best Dog: Iandor Love Machine
Best Bitch:Ch Millvalley Red Ruby*(& Gp#4)
Res Best Bitch: Belyndi Liberty Belle
Best Puppy: n/e

Bournemouth: 10.8.2009
Judge: Mr J E Bunting (Spirecairn)
Best Dog: Millvalley Rantin Robin at Sherex*
Res Best Dog: Mistabert Red Rascal
Best Bitch: Silhill Solitaire of Bethane
Res Best Bitch: Wilfnbell Ms American Pie
Best Puppy: n/e

Crufts: 5.3.2009
Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews (Drakesleat)
Dog CC: Silhill Red Dragon
Res CC: Millvalley Rantin Robin at Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Truozzy's Hand In Hand
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Dragon

National Terrier: 4.4.2009
Judge: Mr N Straw (Shaolin)
Dog CC: Mistrbert Red Rascal
Res CC: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Wyeafon Mystique
Best Puppy: Mistrbert Red Rascal

Birmingham National: 7.4.2009
Judge: Mrs S McCourt (Silhill)
Dog CC: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus*
Res CC: Mistrabert Red Rascal
Bitch CC: (Ch)Jenina Jay Jay(3rd)
Res CC: Wyeafon Buy On Red
Best Puppy: Mistrabert Red Rascal

Scottish Kennel Club (May): 16.5.2009
Judge: Mr P Wilkinson
Dog CC: Silhill Red Dragon*
Res CC: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva
Res CC: Ch Silhill Sweet Pea
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Mystique (b)

Bath: 22.5.2009
Judge: Mr R A Hunt
Best Dog: Ch Silhill Tufty with Sherex*
Res Best Dog: n/a
Best Bitch: Belyndi Take A Chance
Res B.Bitch: Brimartz Firelight at Petitpaws
Best Puppy: Belyndi Chance In A Million (b)

Blackpool: 26.6.2009
Judge: Mr P Bakewell (Norwelston)
Dog CC: (Ch)Silhill Red Dragon(3rd)
Res CC: Brimartz Hold Your Fire
Bitch CC: Ch Silhill Sweet Pea*
Res CC: Brimartz Firelight at Petitpaws
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Mystique (b)

Australian Terrier Club of G B: ??.7.2009
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip)
Dog CC: Ch Silhill Red Dragon*
Res CC:
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Red Ruby
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

Paignton: 3.8.09
Judge: Mrs M R Jones
Best Dog: Mistrbert Red Rascal
Res Best Dog: Iandor Love Machine
Best Bitch:Ch Millvalley Red Ruby*(& Gp#4)
Res Best Bitch: Belyndi Liberty Belle

Crufts 9.3.2008
Judge: Miss L M Bell (Belyndi)
Dog CC: Brimartz Hold Your Fire*
Res CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva
Res CC: Silhill Sweet Pea
Best Puppy: Millvalley Red Hot Pepper (b)

National Terrier 5.4.2008
Judge: Mr B Cadogan (Dogan)
Dog CC: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus*
Res CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Bitch CC: (Ch)Silhill Sweet Pea(3rd)
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Millvalley Blue Fledermaus (d)

Birmingham National: 11.5.2008
Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella)
Dog CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex*
Res CC: Werribee Blazing Banner
Bitch CC: Wyeafon Red Hot'N'Sassy
Res CC: Silhill Solitaire at Bethane
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood (d)

Scottish K C (May): 16.5.2007
Judge: Mrs F Somerfield (Oudenarde)
Dog CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Res CC: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Silhill Solitaire at Bethane
Best Puppy: Iandor Love Me Tender (d)

Bath: 5.2007
Judge: Mt T D Mather
Best Dog: Silhill Tufty with Sherex*
Res Best Dog: Jenina Jasper
Best Bitch: Silhill Scruples
Res Best Bitch: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood (d)

Three Counties: .6.2008
Judge: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)
Best Dog: Silhill Tufty with Sherex*
Res Best Dog: Wyeafon Torch Wood
Best Bitch: Brimartz Firelight at Petitpaws
Res Best Bitch: Silhill Scruples
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood

Blackpool: 20.6.2008
Judge: Mrs V J Hodgson (Brimartz)
Dog CC: (Ch)Belyndi The Wild Card(3rd)
Res CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Werribee Platinum Glory
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood (d)

Windsor: 29.6.2008
Judge: Mr J Horswell
Best Dog: Wyeafon Torch Wood
Res Best Dog: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus
Best Bitch: Jenina Jay Jay*
Res Best Bitch: Silhill Solitaire at Bethane
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood

South Wales: 3.7.2008
Judge: Mr J Luscott (Jalus)
Dog CC: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus
Res CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood (d)

Manchester: 15.1.2009
Judge: Mr F Gadd (Gadkey)
Best Dog: Brimartz Hold Your Fire*
Res Best Dog: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus
Best Bitch: Silhill Solitaire of Bethane
Res Best Bitch: Millvalley Red Yarrow
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Dragon

Crufts: 5.3.2009
Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews (Drakesleat)
Dog CC: Silhill Red Dragon
Res CC: Millvalley Rantin Robin at Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Truozzy's Hand In Hand
Best Puppy: Silhill Red Dragon

National Terrier: 4.4.2009
Judge: Mr N Straw (Shaolin)
Dog CC: Mistrbert Red Rascal
Res CC: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Wyeafon Mystique
Best Puppy: Mistrbert Red Rascal

Birmingham National: 7.4.2009
Judge: Mrs S McCourt (Silhill)
Dog CC: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus*
Res CC: Mistrabert Red Rascal
Bitch CC: (Ch)Jenina Jay Jay(3rd)
Res CC: Wyeafon Buy On Red
Best Puppy: Mistrabert Red Rascal

Scottish Kennel Club (May): 16.5.2009
Judge: Mr P Wilkinson
Dog CC: Silhill Red Dragon*
Res CC: Silhill Limited Edition at Wyeafon
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva
Res CC: Ch Silhill Sweet Pea
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Mystique (b)

Bath: 22.5.2009
Judge: Mr R A Hunt
Best Dog: Ch Silhill Tufty with Sherex*
Res Best Dog: n/a
Best Bitch: Belyndi Take A Chance
Res B.Bitch: Brimartz Firelight at Petitpaws
Best Puppy: Belyndi Chance In A Million (b)

Blackpool: 26.6.2009
Judge: Mr P Bakewell (Norwelston)
Dog CC: (Ch)Silhill Red Dragon(3rd)
Res CC: Brimartz Hold Your Fire
Bitch CC: Ch Silhill Sweet Pea*
Res CC: Brimartz Firelight at Petitpaws
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Mystique (b)

Windsor:
Judge: Mr K J Bartlett (Dwilencia)
Best Dog: Millvalley Rantin Robin at Sherex*
Res Best Dog: Mistabert Red Rascal
Best Bitch: Silhill Solitaire of Bethane
Res Best Bitch: Wilfnbell Uptown Girl
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Mystique (b)

Australian Terrier Club of G B: ??.7.2009
Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip)
Dog CC: Ch Silhill Red Dragon*
Res CC: Ch Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Red Ruby
Res CC: Ch Silhill Glitz'N Glamour
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Mystique (b)

Crufts 9.3.2008
Judge: Miss L M Bell (Belyndi)
Dog CC: Brimartz Hold Your Fire*
Res CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva
Res CC: Silhill Sweet Pea
Best Puppy: Millvalley Red Hot Pepper (b)

National Terrier 5.4.2008
Judge: Mr B Cadogan (Dogan)
Dog CC: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus*
Res CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Bitch CC: (Ch)Silhill Sweet Pea(3rd)
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Millvalley Blue Fledermaus (d)

Birmingham National: 11.5.2008
Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella)
Dog CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex*
Res CC: Werribee Blazing Banner
Bitch CC: Wyeafon Red Hot'N'Sassy
Res CC: Silhill Solitaire at Bethane
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood (d)

Scottish K C (May): 16.5.2007
Judge: Mrs F Somerfield (Oudenarde)
Dog CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Res CC: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Silhill Solitaire at Bethane
Best Puppy: Iandor Love Me Tender (d)

Bath: 5.2007
Judge: Mt T D Mather
Best Dog: Silhill Tufty with Sherex*
Res Best Dog: Jenina Jasper
Best Bitch: Silhill Scruples
Res Best Bitch: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood (d)

Three Counties: .6.2008
Judge: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)
Best Dog: Silhill Tufty with Sherex*
Res Best Dog: Wyeafon Torch Wood
Best Bitch: Brimartz Firelight at Petitpaws
Res Best Bitch: Silhill Scruples
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood

Blackpool: 20.6.2008
Judge: Mrs V J Hodgson (Brimartz)
Dog CC: (Ch)Belyndi The Wild Card(3rd)
Res CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Werribee Platinum Glory
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood (d)

Windsor: 29.6.2008
Judge: Mr J Horswell
Best Dog: Wyeafon Torch Wood
Res Best Dog: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus
Best Bitch: Jenina Jay Jay*
Res Best Bitch: Silhill Solitaire at Bethane
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood

South Wales: 3.7.2008
Judge: Mr J Luscott (Jalus)
Dog CC: Ch Millvalley Red Rufus
Res CC: Silhill Tufty with Sherex
Bitch CC: Ch Millvalley Diva*
Res CC: Jenina Jay Jay
Best Puppy: Wyeafon Torch Wood (d)